Session 1 Individual Results

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS AFTER SESSION 1

RANK ANGLER NAME TEAM SESSION RESULTS
No. FISH FISH POINTS TOTAL PLACE POINTS LONGEST FISH (CM)
1 CHRIS MEDWIN AUSTRALIA – MEN 23 17220 1 44.3
2 MARK CLASPER NEW ZEALAND – BLACK 24 16640 1 60.0
3 LUBIN PFEIFFER AUSTRALIA – MEN 18 14960 1 50.0
4 JASON MAHONEY AUSTRALIA – MEN 12 8060 1 39.1
5 BILLY THRUPP NEW ZEALAND – SILVER 25 14880 2 46.5
6 TIM ANDERSON NEW ZEALAND – SILVER 18 13860 2 50.5
7 DAVID GROVE ENGLAND – MEN 11 8200 2 46.0
8 HARRY J MCATEER NORTHERN IRELAND – MEN 9 8080 2 54.7
9 DEVIN ISEMONGER SOUTH AFRICA – MEN 9 7160 2 43.4
10 BRIAN KERR NORTHERN IRELAND – MEN 20 13820 3 57.5
11 DARREN HAGGAN NORTHERN IRELAND – MEN 15 9780 3 56.0
12 GARY MAGUIRE NORTHERN IRELAND – MEN 10 8080 3 42.1
13 BRENDAN LYON NEW ZEALAND – BLACK 10 7760 3 55.2
14 OLLIE BASSETT NEW ZEALAND – SILVER 12 6640 3 44.2
15 CRAIG DAWSON AUSTRALIA – MEN 21 13120 4 41.0
16 STEVE VARGA MALTA – MALTA MIXED 9 6940 4 46.0
17 MICHAEL LOW SCOTLAND – MEN 7 5820 4 42.1
18 KERRYN MILLIGAN AUSTRALIA – LADIES 8 5500 4 40.5
19 RICK SUNDERLAND AUSTRALIA – MEN 6 5060 4 49.4
20 IAN JONES SCOTLAND – MEN 16 12720 5 58.5
21 MARIAN MILLER AUSTRALIA – LADIES 9 6840 5 45.1
22 KAREN BROOKS AUSTRALIA – LADIES 6 4760 5 46.0
23 GEOFF THOMAS ISLE OF MAN – MEN 7 4680 5 47.0
24 CASEY PFEIFFER AUSTRALIA – LADIES 7 4600 5 45.3
25 PHIL BELL-SCOTT ISLE OF MAN – MEN 18 12140 6 57.5
26 BERNIE MAHER ENGLAND – MEN 7 5380 6 42.0
27 MARIUS GROBLER SOUTH AFRICA – MEN 6 4680 6 43.1
28 GARETH GODFREY NEW ZEALAND – SILVER 5 4160 6 58.0
29 NIGEL BURNS SCOTLAND – MEN 5 3700 6 55.6
30 ANDREW CLIFFE ENGLAND – MEN 12 11460 7 57.2
31 DAVID MORRIS SCOTLAND – MEN 7 4780 7 41.0
32 STEVEN CLENNELL ISLE OF MAN – MEN 4 3380 7 47.0
33 SIMON KIDD ENGLAND – MEN 5 3020 7 27.0
34 CAMPBELL BAIRD NORTHERN IRELAND – MEN 5 2920 7 36.2
35 GUIDO BRENTOT SOUTH AFRICA – MEN 11 7260 8 55.8
36 RUBEN TORRES SOUTH AFRICA – MEN 7 4620 8 42.0
37 JOHN BELL NEW ZEALAND – BLACK 4 3260 8 39.0
38 SIMON KELLY ISLE OF MAN – MEN 3 2400 8 44.8
39 JANE FORSTER AUSTRALIA – LADIES 8 4860 9 37.4
40 THERESA BEILBY NEW ZEALAND – BLACK 7 4440 9 31.0
41 SHEENA GOODE MALTA – MALTA MIXED 4 2740 9 36.0
42 DAVID CHALMERS SCOTLAND – MEN 3 1720 9 24.0
43 GREER LEO-SMITH SOUTH AFRICA – LADIES 3 1620 9 25.0
44 RENTHIA DE WAAL SOUTH AFRICA – LADIES 7 4480 10 35.8
45 DIONE ROBERTS SCOTLAND – LADIES 5 4160 10 48.0
46 PAUL GUMMER NEW ZEALAND – SILVER 3 2360 10 43.6
47 JOHN TYZACK ENGLAND – MEN 2 1620 10 37.0
48 LYLE SMITH SOUTH AFRICA – MEN 2 1300 10 32.5
49 DAVID HOWE ISLE OF MAN – MEN 4 3040 11 37.0
50 MARLIZE HEYNS SOUTH AFRICA – LADIES 2 1840 11 46.0
51 DAVID CAREW MALTA – MALTA MIXED 3 1520 11 21.5
52 HELEN PHILP SCOTLAND – LADIES 2 1120 11 22.5
53 JOY PENROSE-STUPART SCOTLAND – LADIES 2 1280 12 27.0
54 DEIRDRE DUNBAR SCOTLAND – LADIES 2 1020 12 21.0
55 TIM RICH NEW ZEALAND – BLACK 1 520 12 20.3
56 BRIAN DANILKIEWICZ CANADA – RED 0 0 14 0.0
57 MIKE LEARMONTH CANADA – RED 0 0 14 0.0
58 COLETTE STROUD CANADA – RED 0 0 14 0.0
59 ROB STROUD CANADA – RED 0 0 14 0.0
60 JOHN WILKINSON CANADA – RED 0 0 14 0.0
61 COLIN HUFF CANADA – WHITE 0 0 14 0.0
62 IVO BALINOV CANADA – WHITE 0 0 14 0.0
63 IAN TROUP CANADA – WHITE 0 0 14 0.0
64 KEEFER PITFIELD CANADA – WHITE 0 0 14 0.0
65 TERENCE COURTOREILLE CANADA – WHITE 0 0 14 0.0
66 LUCINDA VAN NIEKERK SOUTH AFRICA – LADIES 0 0 14 0.0
67 BIANCA VILJOEN SOUTH AFRICA – LADIES 0 0 14 0.0
68 LANA TAYLOR SCOTLAND – LADIES 0 0 14 0.0
69 ANNA BELLETTE AUSTRALIA – LADIES 0 0 14 0.0
70 DONALD THOM CANADA – WHITE 0 0 14 0.0
71 CHARLES JARDINE ENGLAND – MEN 0 0 14 0.0
72 RACHEL MCNAE NEW ZEALAND – BLACK 0 0 14 0.0
73 Compliance Angler Compliance Anglers 2 2240 8 66.5
74 Compliance Angler Compliance Anglers 2 2240 8 66.5