Session 2 Individual Results

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS AFTER SESSION 2

RANK ANGLER NAME TEAM SESSION RESULTS
No. FISH FISH POINTS TOTAL PLACE POINTS LONGEST FISH (CM)
1 BILLY THRUPP NEW ZEALAND – SILVER 38 26080 4 59.3
2 MICHAEL LOW SCOTLAND – MEN 22 16200 5 53.5
3 LUBIN PFEIFFER AUSTRALIA – MEN 23 18060 6 50.0
4 HARRY J MCATEER NORTHERN IRELAND – MEN 22 16180 6 54.7
5 DARREN HAGGAN NORTHERN IRELAND – MEN 21 14220 6 56.0
6 PHIL BELL-SCOTT ISLE OF MAN – MEN 35 24080 7 58.0
7 BRIAN KERR NORTHERN IRELAND – MEN 31 20140 7 57.5
8 TIM ANDERSON NEW ZEALAND – SILVER 23 18140 7 50.5
9 GARETH GODFREY NEW ZEALAND – SILVER 21 15220 7 58.0
10 GEOFF THOMAS ISLE OF MAN – MEN 18 13840 7 55.5
11 KAREN BROOKS AUSTRALIA – LADIES 20 13780 7 46.0
12 CASEY PFEIFFER AUSTRALIA – LADIES 19 13340 7 56.4
13 GARY MAGUIRE NORTHERN IRELAND – MEN 15 12560 7 54.1
14 CHRIS MEDWIN AUSTRALIA – MEN 26 20120 8 50.5
15 IAN JONES SCOTLAND – MEN 28 19220 8 58.5
16 CAMPBELL BAIRD NORTHERN IRELAND – MEN 24 16860 8 54.0
17 BRENDAN LYON NEW ZEALAND – BLACK 19 15380 8 55.2
18 OLLIE BASSETT NEW ZEALAND – SILVER 24 14920 8 72.1
19 DEVIN ISEMONGER SOUTH AFRICA – MEN 19 14480 8 50.0
20 BERNIE MAHER ENGLAND – MEN 14 10500 8 42.0
21 MARK CLASPER NEW ZEALAND – BLACK 28 19100 9 60.0
22 DAVID GROVE ENGLAND – MEN 13 9980 9 47.8
23 RUBEN TORRES SOUTH AFRICA – MEN 14 9860 9 43.5
24 NIGEL BURNS SCOTLAND – MEN 17 12200 10 55.6
25 CRAIG DAWSON AUSTRALIA – MEN 28 16980 11 41.0
26 ANDREW CLIFFE ENGLAND – MEN 23 17380 12 57.2
27 JASON MAHONEY AUSTRALIA – MEN 15 10220 12 39.1
28 STEVE VARGA MALTA – MALTA MIXED 13 9720 12 46.0
29 KERRYN MILLIGAN AUSTRALIA – LADIES 14 9600 12 40.5
30 JOHN TYZACK ENGLAND – MEN 15 10340 13 38.1
31 RICK SUNDERLAND AUSTRALIA – MEN 14 9700 13 49.4
32 PAUL GUMMER NEW ZEALAND – SILVER 12 9380 13 54.5
33 DAVID MORRIS SCOTLAND – MEN 11 8060 13 41.5
34 STEVEN CLENNELL ISLE OF MAN – MEN 6 5720 13 56.0
35 GUIDO BRENTOT SOUTH AFRICA – MEN 17 11440 14 58.3
36 MARIAN MILLER AUSTRALIA – LADIES 12 8940 14 45.1
37 DIONE ROBERTS SCOTLAND – LADIES 10 8520 14 48.0
38 MARIUS GROBLER SOUTH AFRICA – MEN 8 6440 14 54.5
39 SIMON KIDD ENGLAND – MEN 12 7760 15 46.0
40 LYLE SMITH SOUTH AFRICA – MEN 11 7400 16 40.2
41 DAVID CHALMERS SCOTLAND – MEN 11 7180 16 45.2
42 JOHN BELL NEW ZEALAND – BLACK 6 5000 17 55.0
43 SIMON KELLY ISLE OF MAN – MEN 4 2920 18 44.8
44 RENTHIA DE WAAL SOUTH AFRICA – LADIES 9 6500 20 54.0
45 THERESA BEILBY NEW ZEALAND – BLACK 8 5220 20 34.0
46 HELEN PHILP SCOTLAND – LADIES 6 3620 20 30.0
47 DEIRDRE DUNBAR SCOTLAND – LADIES 6 3480 20 33.0
48 JANE FORSTER AUSTRALIA – LADIES 9 5840 21 43.7
49 DAVID HOWE ISLE OF MAN – MEN 6 4800 21 40.0
50 MARLIZE HEYNS SOUTH AFRICA – LADIES 3 2880 21 47.0
51 GREER LEO-SMITH SOUTH AFRICA – LADIES 5 2820 21 25.1
52 TIM RICH NEW ZEALAND – BLACK 5 2920 22 26.0
53 DAVID CAREW MALTA – MALTA MIXED 5 2580 22 21.5
54 SHEENA GOODE MALTA – MALTA MIXED 4 2740 23 36.0
55 JOY PENROSE-STUPART SCOTLAND – LADIES 2 1280 26 27.0
56 BRIAN DANILKIEWICZ CANADA – RED 0 0 28 0.0
57 MIKE LEARMONTH CANADA – RED 0 0 28 0.0
58 COLETTE STROUD CANADA – RED 0 0 28 0.0
59 ROB STROUD CANADA – RED 0 0 28 0.0
60 JOHN WILKINSON CANADA – RED 0 0 28 0.0
61 COLIN HUFF CANADA – WHITE 0 0 28 0.0
62 IVO BALINOV CANADA – WHITE 0 0 28 0.0
63 IAN TROUP CANADA – WHITE 0 0 28 0.0
64 KEEFER PITFIELD CANADA – WHITE 0 0 28 0.0
65 TERENCE COURTOREILLE CANADA – WHITE 0 0 28 0.0
66 LUCINDA VAN NIEKERK SOUTH AFRICA – LADIES 0 0 28 0.0
67 BIANCA VILJOEN SOUTH AFRICA – LADIES 0 0 28 0.0
68 LANA TAYLOR SCOTLAND – LADIES 0 0 28 0.0
69 ANNA BELLETTE AUSTRALIA – LADIES 0 0 28 0.0
70 DONALD THOM CANADA – WHITE 0 0 28 0.0
71 CHARLES JARDINE ENGLAND – MEN 0 0 28 0.0
72 RACHEL MCNAE NEW ZEALAND – BLACK 0 0 28 0.0
73 Compliance Angler Compliance Anglers 8 6560 15 66.5
74 Compliance Angler Compliance Anglers 8 6560 15 66.5