Session 3 Individual Results

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS AFTER SESSION 3

RANK ANGLER NAME TEAM SESSION RESULTS
No. FISH FISH POINTS TOTAL PLACE POINTS LONGEST FISH (CM)
1 LUBIN PFEIFFER AUSTRALIA – MEN 46 35140 7 53.5
2 DARREN HAGGAN NORTHERN IRELAND – MEN 34 23180 7 56.0
3 MICHAEL LOW SCOTLAND – MEN 41 28420 8 53.5
4 HARRY J MCATEER NORTHERN IRELAND – MEN 38 27660 8 54.7
5 BRIAN KERR NORTHERN IRELAND – MEN 40 27240 9 57.5
6 TIM ANDERSON NEW ZEALAND – SILVER 35 26560 9 54.5
7 OLLIE BASSETT NEW ZEALAND – SILVER 36 25020 9 72.1
8 GARY MAGUIRE NORTHERN IRELAND – MEN 29 24840 9 54.1
9 BILLY THRUPP NEW ZEALAND – SILVER 44 30460 10 59.3
10 CAMPBELL BAIRD NORTHERN IRELAND – MEN 31 22620 10 54.0
11 CASEY PFEIFFER AUSTRALIA – LADIES 31 21640 11 56.4
12 PHIL BELL-SCOTT ISLE OF MAN – MEN 41 28620 12 58.0
13 CRAIG DAWSON AUSTRALIA – MEN 42 27960 12 55.5
14 CHRIS MEDWIN AUSTRALIA – MEN 30 23240 12 50.5
15 NIGEL BURNS SCOTLAND – MEN 23 17380 13 55.6
16 BRENDAN LYON NEW ZEALAND – BLACK 23 19660 14 55.2
17 RUBEN TORRES SOUTH AFRICA – MEN 16 12180 14 54.5
18 IAN JONES SCOTLAND – MEN 35 23520 15 58.5
19 ANDREW CLIFFE ENGLAND – MEN 32 23380 15 57.2
20 KAREN BROOKS AUSTRALIA – LADIES 27 18040 15 48.0
21 GARETH GODFREY NEW ZEALAND – SILVER 25 17680 15 58.0
22 RICK SUNDERLAND AUSTRALIA – MEN 31 19080 16 49.4
23 DEVIN ISEMONGER SOUTH AFRICA – MEN 23 17220 16 50.0
24 LYLE SMITH SOUTH AFRICA – MEN 25 19160 17 56.6
25 DIONE ROBERTS SCOTLAND – LADIES 18 16440 17 53.5
26 GEOFF THOMAS ISLE OF MAN – MEN 21 15860 17 55.5
27 JOHN TYZACK ENGLAND – MEN 20 14420 17 44.2
28 MARIUS GROBLER SOUTH AFRICA – MEN 22 15660 18 56.8
29 MARK CLASPER NEW ZEALAND – BLACK 31 21140 19 60.0
30 PAUL GUMMER NEW ZEALAND – SILVER 22 15700 19 54.5
31 STEVE VARGA MALTA – MALTA MIXED 15 11480 19 53.3
32 DAVID GROVE ENGLAND – MEN 15 11080 19 47.8
33 DAVID MORRIS SCOTLAND – MEN 13 10080 19 58.0
34 SIMON KIDD ENGLAND – MEN 20 12700 20 46.0
35 JASON MAHONEY AUSTRALIA – MEN 18 12320 21 39.1
36 BERNIE MAHER ENGLAND – MEN 14 10500 22 42.0
37 STEVEN CLENNELL ISLE OF MAN – MEN 10 9260 22 56.0
38 GUIDO BRENTOT SOUTH AFRICA – MEN 20 14180 23 58.3
39 KERRYN MILLIGAN AUSTRALIA – LADIES 16 11420 23 44.3
40 DAVID CHALMERS SCOTLAND – MEN 18 10940 23 45.2
41 RENTHIA DE WAAL SOUTH AFRICA – LADIES 16 11500 24 54.0
42 JOHN BELL NEW ZEALAND – BLACK 15 10400 24 55.0
43 MARLIZE HEYNS SOUTH AFRICA – LADIES 14 9200 26 47.0
44 HELEN PHILP SCOTLAND – LADIES 10 6940 26 42.0
45 MARIAN MILLER AUSTRALIA – LADIES 12 8940 28 45.1
46 THERESA BEILBY NEW ZEALAND – BLACK 10 6800 28 46.0
47 SIMON KELLY ISLE OF MAN – MEN 5 3540 28 44.8
48 JANE FORSTER AUSTRALIA – LADIES 14 9300 29 44.1
49 TIM RICH NEW ZEALAND – BLACK 8 5980 29 50.2
50 DAVID HOWE ISLE OF MAN – MEN 7 6020 30 55.8
51 DEIRDRE DUNBAR SCOTLAND – LADIES 7 4300 31 35.5
52 DAVID CAREW MALTA – MALTA MIXED 6 3200 34 25.1
53 SHEENA GOODE MALTA – MALTA MIXED 5 3240 35 36.0
54 GREER LEO-SMITH SOUTH AFRICA – LADIES 5 2820 35 25.1
55 JOY PENROSE-STUPART SCOTLAND – LADIES 4 2380 36 27.0
56 LANA TAYLOR SCOTLAND – LADIES 2 1520 37 39.5
57 BRIAN DANILKIEWICZ CANADA – RED 0 0 42 0.0
58 MIKE LEARMONTH CANADA – RED 0 0 42 0.0
59 COLETTE STROUD CANADA – RED 0 0 42 0.0
60 ROB STROUD CANADA – RED 0 0 42 0.0
61 JOHN WILKINSON CANADA – RED 0 0 42 0.0
62 COLIN HUFF CANADA – WHITE 0 0 42 0.0
63 IVO BALINOV CANADA – WHITE 0 0 42 0.0
64 IAN TROUP CANADA – WHITE 0 0 42 0.0
65 KEEFER PITFIELD CANADA – WHITE 0 0 42 0.0
66 TERENCE COURTOREILLE CANADA – WHITE 0 0 42 0.0
67 LUCINDA VAN NIEKERK SOUTH AFRICA – LADIES 0 0 42 0.0
68 BIANCA VILJOEN SOUTH AFRICA – LADIES 0 0 42 0.0
69 ANNA BELLETTE AUSTRALIA – LADIES 0 0 42 0.0
70 DONALD THOM CANADA – WHITE 0 0 42 0.0
71 CHARLES JARDINE ENGLAND – MEN 0 0 42 0.0
72 RACHEL MCNAE NEW ZEALAND – BLACK 0 0 42 0.0
73 Compliance Angler Compliance Anglers 12 10260 20 66.5
74 Compliance Angler Compliance Anglers 12 10260 20 66.5