Session 4 Individual Results

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS AFTER SESSION 4
RANK ANGLER NAME TEAM SESSION RESULTS
No. FISH FISH POINTS TOTAL PLACE POINTS LONGEST FISH (CM)
1 LUBIN PFEIFFER AUSTRALIA – MEN 76 54240 8 54.5
2 TIM ANDERSON NEW ZEALAND – SILVER 51 36360 11 54.5
3 CAMPBELL BAIRD NORTHERN IRELAND – MEN 40 28660 11 54.0
4 HARRY J MCATEER NORTHERN IRELAND – MEN 47 34440 12 54.7
5 OLLIE BASSETT NEW ZEALAND – SILVER 43 30020 12 72.1
6 CHRIS MEDWIN AUSTRALIA – MEN 43 33320 13 60.5
7 GARY MAGUIRE NORTHERN IRELAND – MEN 37 31680 13 55.5
8 CASEY PFEIFFER AUSTRALIA – LADIES 41 29860 13 56.4
9 CRAIG DAWSON AUSTRALIA – MEN 55 37180 14 55.5
10 BRIAN KERR NORTHERN IRELAND – MEN 45 31920 14 57.5
11 DARREN HAGGAN NORTHERN IRELAND – MEN 39 25940 14 56.0
12 NIGEL BURNS SCOTLAND – MEN 32 22940 15 55.6
13 MICHAEL LOW SCOTLAND – MEN 43 30240 17 59.9
14 RUBEN TORRES SOUTH AFRICA – MEN 29 20040 17 54.5
15 BILLY THRUPP NEW ZEALAND – SILVER 49 34020 18 59.3
16 IAN JONES SCOTLAND – MEN 42 29540 18 58.5
17 GARETH GODFREY NEW ZEALAND – SILVER 35 25460 18 58.0
18 BRENDAN LYON NEW ZEALAND – BLACK 32 26200 19 55.2
19 MARK CLASPER NEW ZEALAND – BLACK 44 32780 20 62.0
20 ANDREW CLIFFE ENGLAND – MEN 37 27880 21 57.2
21 PAUL GUMMER NEW ZEALAND – SILVER 34 25820 21 55.6
22 MARIUS GROBLER SOUTH AFRICA – MEN 30 24040 21 58.5
23 JOHN TYZACK ENGLAND – MEN 25 18680 21 61.7
24 KAREN BROOKS AUSTRALIA – LADIES 30 20360 22 57.5
25 DEVIN ISEMONGER SOUTH AFRICA – MEN 27 20000 23 50.0
26 LYLE SMITH SOUTH AFRICA – MEN 31 23360 24 56.6
27 DAVID CHALMERS SCOTLAND – MEN 27 19520 24 54.0
28 PHIL BELL-SCOTT ISLE OF MAN – MEN 41 28620 26 58.0
29 RICK SUNDERLAND AUSTRALIA – MEN 34 21300 26 49.4
30 GEOFF THOMAS ISLE OF MAN – MEN 24 18220 26 55.5
31 DAVID MORRIS SCOTLAND – MEN 18 12840 26 58.0
32 JASON MAHONEY AUSTRALIA – MEN 22 15300 27 45.0
33 BERNIE MAHER ENGLAND – MEN 19 13920 27 42.0
34 DAVID GROVE ENGLAND – MEN 18 13040 27 47.8
35 SIMON KIDD ENGLAND – MEN 25 16340 28 46.0
36 JOHN BELL NEW ZEALAND – BLACK 22 15580 29 55.0
37 STEVE VARGA MALTA – MALTA MIXED 17 12500 29 53.3
38 GUIDO BRENTOT SOUTH AFRICA – MEN 24 17760 30 58.3
39 DIONE ROBERTS SCOTLAND – LADIES 18 16440 31 53.5
40 KERRYN MILLIGAN AUSTRALIA – LADIES 20 13800 31 44.3
41 MARLIZE HEYNS SOUTH AFRICA – LADIES 19 12420 32 47.0
42 STEVEN CLENNELL ISLE OF MAN – MEN 12 10600 32 56.0
43 DAVID HOWE ISLE OF MAN – MEN 15 11740 34 55.8
44 THERESA BEILBY NEW ZEALAND – BLACK 15 9740 34 46.0
45 DEIRDRE DUNBAR SCOTLAND – LADIES 13 9540 35 41.0
46 MARIAN MILLER AUSTRALIA – LADIES 15 10800 37 45.1
47 RENTHIA DE WAAL SOUTH AFRICA – LADIES 16 11500 38 54.0
48 TIM RICH NEW ZEALAND – BLACK 11 8000 39 50.2
49 SIMON KELLY ISLE OF MAN – MEN 7 4780 39 44.8
50 HELEN PHILP SCOTLAND – LADIES 10 6940 40 42.0
51 JANE FORSTER AUSTRALIA – LADIES 14 9300 43 44.1
52 DAVID CAREW MALTA – MALTA MIXED 10 6300 43 37.4
53 LANA TAYLOR SCOTLAND – LADIES 8 6220 43 51.0
54 SHEENA GOODE MALTA – MALTA MIXED 6 4100 46 38.0
55 GREER LEO-SMITH SOUTH AFRICA – LADIES 6 3340 46 25.1
56 JOY PENROSE-STUPART SCOTLAND – LADIES 5 2900 48 27.0
57 BRIAN DANILKIEWICZ CANADA – RED 0 0 56 0.0
58 MIKE LEARMONTH CANADA – RED 0 0 56 0.0
59 COLETTE STROUD CANADA – RED 0 0 56 0.0
60 ROB STROUD CANADA – RED 0 0 56 0.0
61 JOHN WILKINSON CANADA – RED 0 0 56 0.0
62 COLIN HUFF CANADA – WHITE 0 0 56 0.0
63 IVO BALINOV CANADA – WHITE 0 0 56 0.0
64 IAN TROUP CANADA – WHITE 0 0 56 0.0
65 KEEFER PITFIELD CANADA – WHITE 0 0 56 0.0
66 TERENCE COURTOREILLE CANADA – WHITE 0 0 56 0.0
67 LUCINDA VAN NIEKERK SOUTH AFRICA – LADIES 0 0 56 0.0
68 BIANCA VILJOEN SOUTH AFRICA – LADIES 0 0 56 0.0
69 ANNA BELLETTE AUSTRALIA – LADIES 0 0 56 0.0
70 DONALD THOM CANADA – WHITE 0 0 56 0.0
71 CHARLES JARDINE ENGLAND – MEN 0 0 56 0.0
72 RACHEL MCNAE NEW ZEALAND – BLACK 0 0 56 0.0
73 Compliance Angler Compliance Anglers 18 13800 25 66.5
74 Compliance Angler Compliance Anglers 18 13800 25 66.5